HG950-20Air Compressor Screw Type

$999,999,999.00

Big Diesel Air Compressor Screw Type High Efficiency For Jack Hammer

HG950-20 Diesel Engine High Pressure Portable Screw Air Compressor for Water Well Drilling

E-mail:info@drilling-tools.com

Product Description

Introduction

Air Compressor Screw Type

An air compressor of the screw type is a type of positive displacement compressor that uses a rotary screw mechanism to compress air. This type of compressor is widely used in various industries for applications requiring a continuous and high-volume supply of compressed air.

  1. Rotary Screw Mechanism:
    • Screw-type air compressors use two interlocking helical rotors (screws) to compress air.
    • As the rotors rotate, they trap and compress air between the lobes or threads, and then discharge the compressed air.
  2. Continuous Operation:
    • Screw compressors are known for their continuous operation, making them suitable for applications that require a constant and reliable supply of compressed air.
  3. Oil-Injected and Oil-Free Types:
    • Many screw compressors are oil-injected, meaning they use oil for lubrication and cooling, which helps improve efficiency and extends the life of the compressor.
    • Oil-free screw compressors are also available, where special coatings or materials are used to eliminate the need for lubricating oil in the compression chamber. These are often preferred in applications where oil-free air is crucial.

Air Compressor Screw Type

Water Well Drilling High Pressure Portable Screw Air Compressor Diesel Engine Type

Model Number:HG950-20Type:Portable/screw
Power Type:Diesel Engine/electricApplication:Water Well Drilling/mining Drilling
Apacity Control:0~100% Stepless Speed RegulationFlow:26m3/min,950CFM
Pressure:20barColor:Yellow
High Light:atlas copco screw air compressor

,diesel engine air compressor

Application

Portable Screw Air Compressors (Diesel power series),Air Compressor Screw Type

Air Compressor Screw Type are widely used in various industries for roads, railways, mines, water conservation and supplies, shipbuilding, city development, energy development, military services, and others.

Our Air Compressor Screw Type are highly efficient and reliable with a full range of selections. The power range falls between 37 kW to 300 kW, the displacement covers up to 40 m3/min, and the discharge pressure amounts up to 2.5 MPa.

1

Specification   

    Water Well Drilling High Pressure Portable Air Compressor Screw Type                   

ModelUnitCG150-14CG160-16HG550-16HG650-16HG750-8HG800-20HG950-20
TypeDouble-Flighted Screw/Portable/Oil cooler
ApplicationWater Well Drilling
Nominal volume flowm3/min15141517212226
Rated Discharge Pressurebar1416161682020
Lubricant CapacityL6580808080137137
ManufacturerYUCHAICUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINSCUMMINS
TypeYC6A180Z-T216BTAA5.9-C2056CTA8.3-C2406CTA8.3-C2606LTAA8.9-C360
Cylinder6666666
Rated Output PowerKW140153179194194264264
Working Speedrpm2200220022002200220022002200
Lubricating oil CapacityL18242424242424
Coolant VolumeL35606060606060
Fuel Tank CapacityL335350350350350350350
Q’ty & Spe of air supply valve1-G2”, 1-G1”
Machine Sizemm3000X*1980X20603400X1980X22104080X2080X2100
Recommend Hole Dia.mm138146-152152-180152-180203-219203-219203-219
Recommend Hole Depthm100-120100-130100-130100-130100-130100-130120-150

Service

439e0e44a17691dea10f64a475a4e28

KingKong drilling rig after-sales service should include technical support:

  • Provide a professional technical support team, at any time for customers to answer equipment operation, maintenance and troubleshooting problems.
  • Supply of spare parts and spare parts to ensure customers have access to high-quality replacement parts in a timely manner. This helps reduce downtime in the event of equipment failure and keeps the equipment operating at its best。
  • Providing customized service and support according to the specific needs of the customer, ensuring that the equipment can meet the needs of the customer to the maximum.

 

 

%E5%BE%AE%E4%BF%A1%E5%9B%BE%E7%89%87 20231225110926

tag:

Additional Information

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

KingKong

Certification:

ISO9001,CE

Model Number:

HG950-20

Minimum Order Quantity:

1set

Price

Negotation

Packaging Details:

Nude

Payment Terms:

T/T, Western Union, D/A, D/P, MoneyGramm,L/C

Supply Ability:

2000Set/Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HG950-20Air Compressor Screw Type”

KING KONG DRILLS

Headquarters

The Mainly factory of Drilling Tools in China
+86 176 3857 1343

www.drilling-tools.com

info@drilling-tools.com

get in touch

Follow Our Activity

Please follow us if you need any Drilling Tools.